Connect with us

results

Duel in the Desert – November 12, 2022

XR SUPER SERIES LATE MODELS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (2) 32 Bobby Pierce – Oakwood, IL
2. (4) 49 Jonathan Davenport – Blairsville, GA
3. (5) 21 Billy Moyer Sr – Batesville, AR
4. (21) 39 Tim McCreadie – Watertown, NY
5. (1) 96V Tanner English – Benton, KY
6. (15) 18 Chase Junghans – Manhattan, KS
7. (19) 14S Collen Winebarger – Corbett, OR
8. (13) 46P Jason Papich – Nipomo, CA
9. (8) 7 Ross Robinson – Georgetown, DE
10. (6) 97 Cade Dillard – Robeline, LA
11. (10) 2S Stormy Scott – Las Cruces, NM
12. (14) 16 Tyler Bruening – Decorah, IA
13. (22) 46 Joey Tanner – Portland, OR
14. (18) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss – Farmington, NM
15. (16) 76N Blair Nothdurft – Renner, SD
16. (12) 20R Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
17. (7) 4 Amanda Robinson – Georgetown, DE
18. (20) 77 Preston Luckman – Coos Bay, OR
19. (23) 70 Jeff Smith – Dallas, NC
20. (17) 77S Kyle Strickler – Mooresville, NC
21. (24) 60 Kip Hughes – Enid, OK
22. (3) 76 Brandon Overton – Evans, GA
23. (11) 20 Jimmy Owens – Newport, TN
24. (9) 25 Shane Clanton – Zebulon, GA

HARD CHARGER: 39 Tim McCreadie, +17

B Main 1
1. (1) 77S Kyle Strickler
2. (3) 14S Collen Winebarger
3. (9) 39 Tim McCreadie
4. (10) 15 Justin Duty – Molalla, OR
5. (2) 32B Cody Laney – Torrance, CA
6. (5) 5 John Duty – Happy Valley, OR
7. (8) 40J Josh Cain – Rio Rancho, NM
8. (7) 13 Greg Schildmeyer – Las Vegas, NV
9. (4) 60 Kip Hughes
10. (6) 37 Rob Mayea – Bend, OR
11. (11) 70 Jeff Smith
DNS. (12) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie – Deming, NM
DNS. (13) 3 Brody Montgomery – Bandon, OR

B Main 2
1. (1) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss
2. (7) 77 Preston Luckman
3. (5) 46 Joey Tanner
4. (3) 48 Tim Lance – Brimfield, IL
5. (10) 15C Clayton Stuckey – Shreveport, LA
6. (11) 19 Jeff Schildmeyer – Las Vegas, NV
7. (6) 11 Larry Rametes – Beavercreek, OR
8. (13) 4P Shawn DeForest – Livermore, CA
9. (8) 02 Kent Rosevear – Yuma, AZ
10. (2) 17SS Brenden Smith – Dade City, FL
11. (9) 78S Steve Stultz – Peoria, AZ
12. (4) 4E Trent Elliott – La Pine, OR
DNS. (12) 74X Dennis Souza – Pescadero, CA

Heat 1
1. (1) 96V Tanner English
2. (3) 21 Billy Moyer Sr
3. (5) 25 Shane Clanton
4. (7) 46P Jason Papich
5. (6) 77S Kyle Strickler
6. (8) 14S Collen Winebarger
7. (9) 5 John Duty
8. (10) 13 Greg Schildmeyer
9. (4) 39 Tim McCreadie
10. (2) 70 Jeff Smith
DNS. (11) 3 Brody Montgomery

Heat 2
1. (1) 76 Brandon Overton
2. (3) 4 Amanda Robinson
3. (4) 20 Jimmy Owens
4. (7) 18 Chase Junghans
5. (6) 32B Cody Laney
6. (2) 60 Kip Hughes
7. (9) 37 Rob Mayea
8. (10) 40J Josh Cain
9. (5) 15 Justin Duty
10. (8) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie

Heat 3
1. (1) 32 Bobby Pierce
2. (2) 97 Cade Dillard
3. (5) 2S Stormy Scott
4. (4) 16 Tyler Bruening
5. (11) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss
6. (7) 48 Tim Lance
7. (9) 46 Joey Tanner
8. (3) 77 Preston Luckman
9. (10) 78S Steve Stultz
10. (6) 19 Jeff Schildmeyer
11. (8) 4P Shawn DeForest

Heat 4
1. (1) 49 Jonathan Davenport
2. (2) 7 Ross Robinson
3. (4) 20R Rodney Sanders
4. (3) 76N Blair Nothdurft
5. (5) 17SS Brenden Smith
6. (8) 4E Trent Elliott
7. (10) 11 Larry Rametes
8. (6) 02 Kent Rosevear
9. (7) 15C Clayton Stuckey
10. (9) 74X Dennis Souza

More in results