Connect with us

results

Duel in the Desert – November 11, 2022

XR SUPER SERIES LATE MODELS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (1) 49 Jonathan Davenport – Blairsville, GA
2. (3) 76 Brandon Overton – Evans, GA
3. (2) 25 Shane Clanton – Zebulon, GA
4. (6) 39 Tim McCreadie – Watertown, NY
5. (4) 2S Stormy Scott – Las Cruces, NM
6. (5) 97 Cade Dillard – Robeline, LA
7. (21) 32 Bobby Pierce – Oakwood, IL
8. (13) 16 Tyler Bruening – Decorah, IA
9. (8) 46P Jason Papich – Nipomo, CA
10. (18) 18 Chase Junghans – Manhattan, KS
11. (10) 21 Billy Moyer Sr – Batesville, AR
12. (9) 96V Tanner English – Benton, KY
13. (20) 15 Justin Duty – Molalla, OR
14. (7) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss – Farmington, NM
15. (11) 7 Ross Robinson – Georgetown, DE
16. (12) 76N Blair Nothdurft – Renner, SD
17. (15) 48 Tim Lance – Brimfield, IL
18. (23) 77S Kyle Strickler – Mooresville, NC
19. (22) 77 Preston Luckman – Coos Bay, OR
20. (19) 14S Collen Winebarger – Corbett, OR
21. (24) 20 Jimmy Owens – Newport, TN
22. (17) 46 Joey Tanner – Portland, OR
23. (16) 15C Clayton Stuckey – Shreveport, LA
24. (14) 20R Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX

HARD CHARGER: 32 Bobby Pierce, +14

B Main 1
1. (1) 46 Joey Tanner
2. (3) 14S Collen Winebarger
3. (13) 32 Bobby Pierce
4. (5) 60 Kip Hughes – Enid, OK
5. (2) 4 Amanda Robinson – Georgetown, DE
6. (7) 77S Kyle Strickler
7. (4) 74 Brody Montgomery – Bandon, OR
8. (8) 78S Steve Stultz – Peoria, AZ
9. (11) 02 Kent Rosevear – Yuma, AZ
10. (6) 19 Jeff Schildmeyer – Las Vegas, NV
11. (9) 4P Shawn DeForest – Livermore, CA
12. (10) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie – Deming, NM
DNS. (12) 20 Jimmy Owens

B Main 2
1. (3) 18 Chase Junghans
2. (1) 15 Justin Duty
3. (5) 77 Preston Luckman
4. (10) 70 Jeff Smith – Dallas, NC
5. (9) 17SS Brenden Smith – Dade City, FL
6. (8) 37 Rob Mayea – Bend, OR
7. (11) 5 John Duty – Happy Valley, OR
8. (13) 11 Larry Rametes – Beavercreek, OR
9. (7) 32B Cody Laney – Torrance, CA
10. (2) 4E Trent Elliott – La Pine, OR
11. (6) 13 Greg Schildmeyer – Las Vegas, NV
DNS. (4) 40J Josh Cain – Rio Rancho, NM
DNS. (12) 74X Dennis Souza – Pescadero, CA

Heat 1
1. (1) 49 Jonathan Davenport
2. (2) 97 Cade Dillard
3. (5) 96V Tanner English
4. (4) 16 Tyler Bruening
5. (3) 46 Joey Tanner
6. (8) 14S Collen Winebarger
7. (7) 60 Kip Hughes
8. (6) 77S Kyle Strickler
9. (10) 4P Shawn DeForest
10. (9) 02 Kent Rosevear

Heat 2
1. (2) 76 Brandon Overton
2. (7) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss
3. (4) 7 Ross Robinson
4. (8) 48 Tim Lance
5. (5) 4 Amanda Robinson
6. (11) 74 Brody Montgomery
7. (9) 19 Jeff Schildmeyer
8. (10) 78S Steve Stultz
9. (6) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie
10. (1) 20 Jimmy Owens
11. (3) 32 Bobby Pierce

Heat 3
1. (1) 25 Shane Clanton
2. (3) 39 Tim McCreadie
3. (2) 21 Billy Moyer Sr
4. (5) 20R Rodney Sanders
5. (6) 15 Justin Duty
6. (11) 18 Chase Junghans
7. (9) 77 Preston Luckman
8. (4) 32B Cody Laney
9. (7) 17SS Brenden Smith
10. (8) 5 John Duty
11. (10) 11 Larry Rametes

Heat 4
1. (3) 2S Stormy Scott
2. (4) 46P Jason Papich
3. (2) 76N Blair Nothdurft
4. (7) 15C Clayton Stuckey
5. (8) 4E Trent Elliott
6. (10) 40J Josh Cain
7. (9) 13 Greg Schildmeyer
8. (5) 37 Rob Mayea
DNS. (1) 70 Jeff Smith
DNS. (6) 74X Dennis Souza

More in results