Connect with us

results

Duel in the Desert – November 10, 2022

XR SUPER SERIES LATE MODELS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (1) 25 Shane Clanton – Zebulon, GA
2. (4) 39 Tim McCreadie – Watertown, NY
3. (2) 49 Jonathan Davenport – Blairsville, GA
4. (5) 96V Tanner English – Benton, KY
5. (8) 76 Brandon Overton – Evans, GA
6. (14) 2S Stormy Scott – Las Cruces, NM
7. (7) 21 Billy Moyer Sr – Batesville, AR
8. (6) 16 Tyler Bruening – Decorah, IA
9. (3) 32 Bobby Pierce – Oakwood, IL
10. (18) 97 Cade Dillard – Robeline, LA
11. (13) 20R Rodney Sanders – Happy, TX
12. (16) 32B Cody Laney – Torrance, CA
13. (19) 76N Blair Nothdurft – Renner, SD
14. (23) 78S Steve Stultz – Peoria, AZ
15. (15) 7 Ross Robinson – Georgetown, DE
16. (17) 37 Rob Mayea – Bend, OR
17. (11) 18 Chase Junghans – Manhattan, KS
18. (20) 77S Kyle Strickler – Mooresville, NC
19. (22) 70 Jeff Smith – Dallas, NC
20. (12) 14S Collen Winebarger – Corbett, OR
21. (9) 4 Amanda Robinson – Georgetown, DE
22. (24) 46P Jason Papich – Nipomo, CA
23. (21) 15 Justin Duty – Molalla, OR
24. (10) 20 Jimmy Owens – Newport, TN

HARD CHARGER: 78S Steve Stultz, +9

B Main 1
1. (2) 37 Rob Mayea
2. (1) 76N Blair Nothdurft
3. (5) 15 Justin Duty
4. (3) 60 Kip Hughes – Enid, OK
5. (4) 46P Jason Papich
6. (7) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss – Farmington, NM
7. (9) 3 Brody Montgomery – Bandon, OR
8. (8) 40J Josh Cain – Rio Rancho, NM
9. (6) 78S Steve Stultz
10. (12) 74X Dennis Souza – Pescadero, CA
11. (10) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie – Deming, NM
DNS. (11) 13 Greg Schildmeyer – Las Vegas, NV
DNS. (13) 11 Larry Rametes – Beavercreek, OR

B Main 2
1. (3) 97 Cade Dillard
2. (1) 77S Kyle Strickler
3. (4) 70 Jeff Smith
4. (2) 77 Preston Luckman – Coos Bay, OR
5. (5) 48 Tim Lance – Brimfield, IL
6. (7) 02 Kent Rosevear – Yuma, AZ
7. (11) 46 Darren Coffell – Bend, OR
8. (8) 17SS Brenden Smith – Dade City, FL
9. (6) 15C Clayton Stuckey – Shreveport, LA
10. (9) 4E Trent Elliott – La Pine, OR
11. (10) 5 John Duty – Happy Valley, OR
DNS. (12) 19 Jeff Schildmeyer – Las Vegas, NV
DNS. (13) 4P Shawn DeForest – Livermore, CA

Heat 1
1. (3) 25 Shane Clanton
2. (1) 96V Tanner English
3. (2) 4 Amanda Robinson
4. (4) 20R Rodney Sanders
5. (5) 76N Blair Nothdurft
6. (7) 60 Kip Hughes
7. (11) 15 Justin Duty
8. (6) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss
9. (8) 3 Brody Montgomery
10. (9) 13 Greg Schildmeyer
11. (10) 11 Larry Rametes

Heat 2
1. (1) 32 Bobby Pierce
2. (2) 21 Billy Moyer Sr
3. (4) 18 Chase Junghans
4. (3) 7 Ross Robinson
5. (6) 37 Rob Mayea
6. (5) 46P Jason Papich
7. (8) 78S Steve Stultz
8. (10) 40J Josh Cain
9. (7) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie
10. (9) 74X Dennis Souza

Heat 3
1. (3) 49 Jonathan Davenport
2. (1) 16 Tyler Bruening
3. (2) 20 Jimmy Owens
4. (4) 2S Stormy Scott
5. (9) 77S Kyle Strickler
6. (5) 97 Cade Dillard
7. (6) 48 Tim Lance
8. (7) 02 Kent Rosevear
9. (8) 4E Trent Elliott
10. (11) 46 Darren Coffell
11. (10) 4P Shawn DeForest

Heat 4
1. (1) 39 Tim McCreadie
2. (2) 76 Brandon Overton
3. (5) 14S Collen Winebarger
4. (6) 32B Cody Laney
5. (4) 77 Preston Luckman
6. (3) 70 Jeff Smith
7. (7) 15C Clayton Stuckey
8. (9) 17SS Brenden Smith
9. (8) 5 John Duty
10. (10) 19 Jeff Schildmeyer

More in results