Connect with us

results

100K Upgrade Kokomo Speedway – June 12, 2023

Box Score for the 100K Upgrade at Kokomo Speedway in Kokomo, Indiana on June 12, 2023.

XR SUPER SERIES LATE MODELS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (1) 1 Hudson O’Neal – Martinsville, IN ($100,000)
2. (9) B5 Brandon Sheppard – New Berlin, IL ($20,000)
3. (3) 32 Bobby Pierce – Oakwood, IL ($15,000)
4. (8) 24 Ryan Unzicker – El Paso, IL ($7,500)
5. (19) 96V Tanner English – Benton, KY ($5,000)
6. (11) 157 Mike Marlar – Winfield, TN ($4,500)
7. (13) 1T Tyler Erb – New Waverly, TX ($3,500)
8. (21) 3S Brian Shirley – Chatham, IL ($3,400)
9. (6) 49 Jonathan Davenport – Blairsville, GA ($3,300)
10. (23) 17M Dale McDowell – Chickamauga, GA ($3,200)
11. (17) 18B Shannon Babb – Moweaqua, IL ($3,100)
12. (15) 19R Ryan Gustin – Marshalltown, IA ($3,000)
13. (5) 99 Devin Moran – Dresden, OH ($2,900)
14. (25) 7 Ricky Weiss – Headingley, MB ($2,800)
15. (4) 25F Jason Feger – Bloomington, IL ($2,700)
16. (20) 174 Ethan Dotson – Bakersfield, CA ($2,600)
17. (22) 18D Daulton Wilson – Fayetteville, NC ($2,500)
18. (18) 25 Shane Clanton – Zebulon, GA ($2,400)
19. (14) 10 Joseph Joiner – Milton, FL ($2,300)
20. (16) 11 Spencer Hughes – Meridian, MS ($2,200)
21. (7) 40B Kyle Bronson – Brandon, FL ($2,100)
22. (24) 34W James Walters – Brazil, IN ($2,000)
23. (12) 20 Jimmy Owens – Newport, TN ($2,000)
24. (2) 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. – Martinsville, IN ($2,000)
25. (10) 21 Billy Moyer Sr. – Batesville, AR ($2,000)

HARD CHARGER: 96V Tanner English, +14

B Main 1
1. (1) 18B Shannon Babb
2. (4) 96V Tanner English
3. (2) 3S Brian Shirley
4. (3) 44 Chris Madden – Gray Court, SC
5. (6) 28 Dennis Erb Jr. – Carpentersville, IL
6. (8) 25Z Mason Zeigler – Chalk Hill, PA
7. (5) 39 Tim McCreadie – Watertown, NY
8. (7) 17M Dale McDowell
9. (9) 46 Earl Pearson Jr. – Jacksonville, FL
10. (10) B1 Brent Larson – Lake Elmo, MN
11. (11) 6 Clay Harris – Jupiter, FL
12. (13) 25B Mike Benedum – Salem, WV
13. (12) 17SS Brenden Smith – Dade City, FL

B Main 2
1. (4) 25 Shane Clanton
2. (1) 174 Ethan Dotson
3. (6) 18D Daulton Wilson
4. (3) 7R Kent Robinson – Bloomington, IN
5. (8) 16 Tyler Bruening – Decorah, IA
6. (5) 6M Dona Marcoullier – Houghton Lake, MI
7. (7) 18 Chase Junghans – Manhattan, KS
8. (9) 114 Jordan Koehler – Mount Airy, NC
9. (10) 34W James Walters
10. (11) 20B Brad Dyer – Mohawk, TN
11. (12) 995 Manny Falcon – Pine Grove, LA
12. (13) AUS1 Brent Vosbergen – Perth, WAU
13. (2) 7 Ricky Weiss

Heat 1
1 O’Neal, 99 Moran, B5 Sheppard, 1T Erb, 18B Babb, 44 Madden, 39 McCreadie, 17M McDowell, 46 Pearson Jr., 6 Harris, 25B Benedum

Heat 2
32 Pierce, 40B Bronson, 157 Marlar, 19R Gustin, 3S Shirley, 96V English, 28 Erb Jr., 25Z Zeigler, B1 Larson, 17SS Smith

Heat 3
20RT Thornton Jr., 49 Davenport, 21 Moyer, 10 Joiner, 174 Dotson, 7R Robinson, 6M Marcoullier, 18 Junghans, 114 Koehler, 20B Dyer, AUS1 Vosbergen

Heat 4
25F Feger, 24 Unzicker, 20 Owens, 11 Hughes, 7 Weiss, 25 Clanton, 18D Wilson, 16 Bruening, 34W Walters, 995 Falcon

XR SUPER SERIES POINT STANDINGS
After 2 Races
1. 1 Hudson O’Neal, 191
2. 157 Mike Marlar, 176
3. 17M Dale McDowell, 172
4. 1 Tyler Erb, 162
5. 32 Bobby Pierce, 159
6. 49 Jonathan Davenport, 150
7. 40B Kyle Bronson, 140
8. 3S Brian Shirley, 136
9. 174 Ethan Dotson, 132
10. 96V Tanner English, 129
11. 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr., 128
12. 39 Tim McCreadie, 126
13. 20 Jimmy Owens, 115
T14. 18D Daulton Wilson, 111
T14. 99 Devin Moran, 111
16. 7 Ricky Weiss, 109
17. 28 Dennis Erb Jr., 105
18. 25 Shane Clanton, 101
19. 25Z Mason Zeigler, 100
20. 44 Chris Madden, 96
21. B5 Brandon Sheppard, 95
T22. 20B Brad Dyer, 90
T22. B1 Brent Larson, 90
T22. 46 Earl Pearson Jr., 90

More in results